Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pepinster, BelgiumPepinsterBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPepinster Belgium

What day is it in Pepinster right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pepinster to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pepinster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pepinster
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Pepinster

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Pepinster

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pepenster
  • Pepinster
  • po pan si te er
  • pwpnsth
  • Пепенстер
  • پوپنسته
  • 珀潘斯特尔

Country

Pepinster is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pepinster (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 33 km
Köln ... 101 km
Bonn ... 105 km
Düsseldorf ... 107 km
Brussels ... 121 km
Duisburg ... 123 km
Wuppertal ... 132 km
Antwerpen ... 134 km
Essen ... 138 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 151 km
Bochum ... 152 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Rotterdam ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 203 km
The Hague ... 206 km
Münster ... 212 km
Amsterdam ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 244 km
Strasbourg ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 270 km
Bielefeld ... 272 km
Stuttgart ... 334 km
Paris ... 335 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Hannover ... 372 km
Zürich ... 415 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries