Malmédy, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Malmédy, Belgium Province de Liège, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Malmédy, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Malmédy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Malmédy: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Malmédy

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Malmédy

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malmedy
  • Malmédy
  • Mamdey
  • Måmdey

Country

Malmédy is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,514 People

Cities around Malmédy (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 39 km
Bonn ... 92 km
Köln ... 93 km
Düsseldorf ... 106 km
Duisburg ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 131 km
Essen ... 138 km
Brussels ... 143 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 148 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 150 km
Bochum ... 151 km
Antwerpen ... 157 km
Dortmund ... 167 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Utrecht ... 197 km
Rotterdam ... 206 km
Münster ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
The Hague ... 229 km
Amsterdam ... 233 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Karlsruhe ... 246 km
Bielefeld ... 268 km
Stuttgart ... 311 km
Paris ... 342 km
Hannover ... 366 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Zürich ... 393 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries