Amblève, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amblève, Belgium Province de Liège, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amblève, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amblève

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Amblève: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Amblève

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Amblève

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambleve
  • Amblève
  • Amel

Country

Amblève is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,221 People

Cities around Amblève (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 48 km
Bonn ... 86 km
Köln ... 90 km
Düsseldorf ... 108 km
Duisburg ... 128 km
Wuppertal ... 129 km
Essen ... 139 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 149 km
Bochum ... 150 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 150 km
Brussels ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 165 km
Wiesbaden ... 169 km
Antwerpen ... 171 km
Mannheim ... 208 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Münster ... 212 km
Rotterdam ... 220 km
Strasbourg ... 232 km
Karlsruhe ... 232 km
The Hague ... 242 km
Amsterdam ... 245 km
Bielefeld ... 265 km
Stuttgart ... 297 km
Paris ... 348 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Zürich ... 380 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries