Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hellenthal, GermanyHellenthalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHellenthal Germany

What day is it in Hellenthal right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hellenthal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hellenthal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hellenthal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hellenthal
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Hellenthal

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Hellenthal

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gellental'
  • Hellenthal
  • Khelental
  • Khellental'
  • hei lun ta er
  • Гелленталь
  • Хелентал
  • Хелленталь
  • 黑伦塔尔

Country

Hellenthal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hellenthal (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 43 km
Bonn ... 60 km
Köln ... 65 km
Düsseldorf ... 86 km
Wuppertal ... 103 km
Duisburg ... 108 km
Essen ... 117 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 125 km
Bochum ... 127 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 127 km
Dortmund ... 141 km
Wiesbaden ... 152 km
Brussels ... 172 km
Antwerpen ... 182 km
Münster ... 189 km
Mannheim ... 197 km
Utrecht ... 206 km
Rotterdam ... 223 km
Karlsruhe ... 227 km
Strasbourg ... 234 km
Bielefeld ... 240 km
Amsterdam ... 242 km
The Hague ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 289 km
Hannover ... 336 km
Bremen ... 343 km
Paris ... 373 km
Zürich ... 383 km