Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nettersheim, GermanyNettersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNettersheim Germany

What day is it in Nettersheim right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nettersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nettersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nettersheim
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Nettersheim

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Nettersheim

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neterskhajm
  • Netterskhajm
  • nei te er si hai mu
  • Нетерсхајм
  • Неттерсхайм
  • 内特尔斯海姆

Country

Nettersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nettersheim (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 46 km
Aachen ... 54 km
Köln ... 55 km
Düsseldorf ... 81 km
Wuppertal ... 94 km
Duisburg ... 104 km
Essen ... 111 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 118 km
Bochum ... 119 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 120 km
Dortmund ... 131 km
Wiesbaden ... 138 km
Münster ... 181 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Brussels ... 187 km
Antwerpen ... 196 km
Utrecht ... 214 km
Karlsruhe ... 217 km
Bielefeld ... 228 km
Strasbourg ... 229 km
Rotterdam ... 233 km
Amsterdam ... 250 km
The Hague ... 256 km
Stuttgart ... 278 km
Hannover ... 323 km
Bremen ... 334 km
Nürnberg ... 374 km
Zürich ... 377 km