Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zülpich, GermanyZülpichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZülpich Germany

What day is it in Zülpich right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zülpich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zülpich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zülpich
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Zülpich

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Zülpich

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cjul'pikh
  • Slaget vid Tulpiacum
  • Tolbiac
  • Zuelpich
  • Zulpich
  • Zülpich
  • Цюльпих

Country

Zülpich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zülpich (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 36 km
Bonn ... 36 km
Aachen ... 47 km
Düsseldorf ... 59 km
Wuppertal ... 74 km
Duisburg ... 82 km
Essen ... 89 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 96 km
Bochum ... 98 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 99 km
Dortmund ... 112 km
Wiesbaden ... 145 km
Münster ... 160 km
Brussels ... 186 km
Antwerpen ... 190 km
Utrecht ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 197 km
Bielefeld ... 211 km
Rotterdam ... 221 km
Karlsruhe ... 233 km
Amsterdam ... 233 km
The Hague ... 243 km
Strasbourg ... 249 km
Stuttgart ... 292 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Bremen ... 314 km
Nürnberg ... 380 km
Zürich ... 397 km