Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vettweiß, GermanyVettweißGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVettweiß Germany

What day is it in Vettweiß right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vettweiß to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vettweiß

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vettweiß
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Vettweiß

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Vettweiß

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fettvajs
  • Fettweiss
  • Fettweijß
  • Fetvajs
  • Vettweiss
  • Vettweiß
  • fei te wei si
  • Фетвайс
  • Фетвајс
  • Феттвайс
  • 费特魏斯

Country

Vettweiß is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,116 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vettweiß (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 36 km
Bonn ... 40 km
Aachen ... 42 km
Düsseldorf ... 56 km
Wuppertal ... 73 km
Duisburg ... 79 km
Essen ... 87 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 94 km
Bochum ... 96 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 97 km
Dortmund ... 111 km
Wiesbaden ... 151 km
Münster ... 159 km
Brussels ... 181 km
Antwerpen ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 191 km
Mannheim ... 203 km
Bielefeld ... 211 km
Rotterdam ... 215 km
Amsterdam ... 227 km
The Hague ... 237 km
Karlsruhe ... 239 km
Strasbourg ... 254 km
Stuttgart ... 298 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Bremen ... 313 km
Nürnberg ... 385 km
Paris ... 399 km