Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wesseling, GermanyWesselingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWesseling Germany

What day is it in Wesseling right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wesseling to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wesseling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wesseling
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Wesseling

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Wesseling

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veseling
  • Vesseling
  • Wesseling
  • fyzylyngh
  • wei se ling
  • wzlyngn
  • Веселинг
  • Весселинг
  • Весселінг
  • فيزيلينغ
  • وزلینگن
  • 韦瑟灵

Country

Wesseling is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

35,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wesseling (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 12 km
Bonn ... 15 km
Düsseldorf ... 47 km
Wuppertal ... 50 km
Duisburg ... 69 km
Essen ... 70 km
Aachen ... 72 km
Bochum ... 75 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 76 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 76 km
Dortmund ... 86 km
Wiesbaden ... 131 km
Münster ... 136 km
Bielefeld ... 183 km
Mannheim ... 190 km
Utrecht ... 204 km
Brussels ... 211 km
Antwerpen ... 211 km
Karlsruhe ... 231 km
Rotterdam ... 234 km
Amsterdam ... 239 km
Strasbourg ... 255 km
The Hague ... 255 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Stuttgart ... 286 km
Bremen ... 288 km
Nürnberg ... 362 km
Altona ... 382 km