Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siegburg, GermanySiegburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSiegburg Germany

What day is it in Siegburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Siegburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siegburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Siegburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Siegburg

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Siegburg

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sieburch
  • Siegburg
  • Siegburgum
  • ZPY
  • Zigburg
  • Ziqburq
  • jikuburuku
  • xi ge bao
  • zigburg
  • zygbwrg
  • zyghbwrgh
  • Зигбург
  • Зігбург
  • זיגבורג
  • زيغبورغ
  • زیگبورگ
  • ジークブルク
  • 锡格堡

Country

Siegburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,135 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siegburg (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 12 km
Köln ... 26 km
Wuppertal ... 51 km
Düsseldorf ... 58 km
Essen ... 74 km
Bochum ... 75 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 78 km
Duisburg ... 79 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 79 km
Dortmund ... 82 km
Aachen ... 90 km
Wiesbaden ... 115 km
Münster ... 133 km
Bielefeld ... 173 km
Mannheim ... 176 km
Karlsruhe ... 220 km
Utrecht ... 220 km
Brussels ... 229 km
Antwerpen ... 230 km
Strasbourg ... 248 km
Rotterdam ... 251 km
Amsterdam ... 254 km
Hannover ... 266 km
The Hague ... 272 km
Stuttgart ... 273 km
Bremen ... 282 km
Nürnberg ... 344 km
Altona ... 373 km