Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eitorf, GermanyEitorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEitorf Germany

What day is it in Eitorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eitorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eitorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eitorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Eitorf

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Eitorf

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aitorf
  • Ajtorf
  • Eitdorf
  • Eitorf
  • ai tuo fu
  • Άιτορφ
  • Айторф
  • Ајторф
  • 艾托夫

Country

Eitorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eitorf (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 29 km
Köln ... 45 km
Wuppertal ... 60 km
Düsseldorf ... 74 km
Bochum ... 81 km
Dortmund ... 83 km
Essen ... 84 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 84 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 87 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Wiesbaden ... 99 km
Aachen ... 110 km
Münster ... 133 km
Mannheim ... 163 km
Bielefeld ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Utrecht ... 237 km
Strasbourg ... 242 km
Brussels ... 249 km
Antwerpen ... 250 km
Hannover ... 254 km
Stuttgart ... 259 km
Rotterdam ... 270 km
Amsterdam ... 271 km
Bremen ... 277 km
The Hague ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 325 km
Altona ... 365 km