Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Breisig, GermanyBad BreisigGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Breisig Germany

What day is it in Bad Breisig right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Breisig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Breisig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Breisig
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bad Breisig

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Breisig

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Brajzig
  • Bad Breisig
  • Bad Breissig
  • Bad-Brajzig
  • ba te bu lai xi xi
  • bad brayzyg
  • bad brayzygh
  • Бад Брајзиг
  • Бад-Брайзиг
  • باد برايزيغ
  • باد برایزیگ
  • バート・ブライジク
  • 巴特布赖西希

Country

Bad Breisig is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Breisig (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 30 km
Köln ... 55 km
Wuppertal ... 84 km
Düsseldorf ... 89 km
Wiesbaden ... 90 km
Aachen ... 101 km
Mönchengladbach ... 101 km
Essen ... 107 km
Bochum ... 108 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 110 km
Duisburg ... 111 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 112 km
Dortmund ... 112 km
Mannheim ... 147 km
Münster ... 163 km
Karlsruhe ... 188 km
Bielefeld ... 196 km
Strasbourg ... 215 km
Brussels ... 239 km
Stuttgart ... 243 km
Antwerpen ... 245 km
Utrecht ... 246 km
Rotterdam ... 274 km
Amsterdam ... 282 km
Hannover ... 284 km
The Hague ... 296 km
Bremen ... 308 km
Nürnberg ... 325 km
Zürich ... 360 km