Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mayen, GermanyMayenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMayen Germany

What day is it in Mayen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mayen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mayen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mayen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Mayen

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mayen

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majen
  • Mayen
  • mai en
  • maien
  • mayn
  • mayn
  • Майен
  • Майєн
  • Мајен
  • ماين
  • ماین،
  • マイエン
  • 迈恩

Country

Mayen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mayen (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 46 km
Köln ... 71 km
Wiesbaden ... 87 km
Wuppertal ... 103 km
Aachen ... 104 km
Düsseldorf ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 114 km
Essen ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Bochum ... 127 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 130 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 130 km
Dortmund ... 133 km
Mannheim ... 136 km
Karlsruhe ... 174 km
Münster ... 183 km
Strasbourg ... 197 km
Bielefeld ... 215 km
Stuttgart ... 231 km
Brussels ... 237 km
Antwerpen ... 247 km
Utrecht ... 257 km
Rotterdam ... 281 km
Amsterdam ... 293 km
Hannover ... 302 km
The Hague ... 303 km
Nürnberg ... 324 km
Bremen ... 328 km
Zürich ... 343 km