Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Hönningen, GermanyBad HönningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Hönningen Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Hönningen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bad Hönningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bad Hönningen
Today, January 29, 2020

Sunrise Bad Hönningen

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Hönningen

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Hoenningen
  • Bad Honningen
  • Bad Hönningen
  • Bad Kheningen
  • Bad-Khjonningen
  • Honningen
  • Hönningen
  • ba te heng ning gen
  • bad hwnynghn
  • bad hwnyngn
  • Бад Хенинген
  • Бад-Хённинген
  • Бад-Хөннинген
  • باد هونينغن
  • باد هونینگن
  • バート・ヘニンゲン
  • 巴特亨宁根

Country

Bad Hönningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Hönningen (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 30 km
Köln ... 55 km
Wuppertal ... 84 km
Düsseldorf ... 89 km
Wiesbaden ... 89 km
Mönchengladbach ... 102 km
Aachen ... 103 km
Essen ... 107 km
Bochum ... 107 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 109 km
Duisburg ... 110 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 111 km
Dortmund ... 111 km
Mannheim ... 147 km
Münster ... 161 km
Karlsruhe ... 188 km
Bielefeld ... 194 km
Strasbourg ... 216 km
Brussels ... 240 km
Stuttgart ... 243 km
Antwerpen ... 246 km
Utrecht ... 247 km
Rotterdam ... 275 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Amsterdam ... 282 km
The Hague ... 296 km
Bremen ... 306 km
Nürnberg ... 324 km
Zürich ... 361 km