Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hennef, GermanyHennefGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHennef Germany

What day is it in Hennef right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hennef to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hennef

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hennef
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Hennef

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hennef

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gennef
  • Hennef
  • Khenef
  • Khennef
  • heng nei fu
  • hnf
  • hynnf
  • Геннеф
  • Хенеф
  • Хеннеф
  • هنف
  • هيننف
  • 亨内夫

Country

Hennef is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

45,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hennef (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 16 km
Köln ... 32 km
Wuppertal ... 54 km
Düsseldorf ... 64 km
Bochum ... 78 km
Essen ... 78 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 81 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 82 km
Dortmund ... 83 km
Duisburg ... 84 km
Aachen ... 96 km
Wiesbaden ... 109 km
Münster ... 134 km
Mannheim ... 171 km
Bielefeld ... 171 km
Karlsruhe ... 214 km
Utrecht ... 226 km
Brussels ... 235 km
Antwerpen ... 236 km
Strasbourg ... 244 km
Rotterdam ... 258 km
Amsterdam ... 260 km
Hannover ... 264 km
Stuttgart ... 267 km
The Hague ... 279 km
Bremen ... 281 km
Nürnberg ... 337 km
Altona ... 372 km