Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nümbrecht, GermanyNümbrechtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNümbrecht Germany

What day is it in Nümbrecht right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nümbrecht to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nümbrecht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nümbrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nümbrecht
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Nümbrecht

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Nümbrecht

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nimbrekht
  • Njumbrekht
  • Nuembrecht
  • Numbrecht
  • Nümbrecht
  • ning bu lei xi te
  • Нимбрехт
  • Нюмбрехт
  • 宁布雷希特

Country

Nümbrecht is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nümbrecht (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 41 km
Köln ... 48 km
Wuppertal ... 50 km
Dortmund ... 68 km
Bochum ... 69 km
Düsseldorf ... 71 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 72 km
Essen ... 75 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 76 km
Duisburg ... 85 km
Wiesbaden ... 107 km
Münster ... 117 km
Aachen ... 118 km
Bielefeld ... 148 km
Mannheim ... 173 km
Karlsruhe ... 220 km
Utrecht ... 234 km
Hannover ... 239 km
Antwerpen ... 254 km
Brussels ... 256 km
Strasbourg ... 256 km
Bremen ... 260 km
Amsterdam ... 267 km
Stuttgart ... 268 km
Rotterdam ... 270 km
The Hague ... 290 km
Nürnberg ... 325 km
Altona ... 349 km