Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hückeswagen, GermanyHückeswagenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHückeswagen Germany

What day is it in Hückeswagen right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hückeswagen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hückeswagen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hückeswagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hückeswagen
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Hückeswagen

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Hückeswagen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjukkesvagen
  • Huckeswagen
  • Hueckeswagen
  • Hückeswagen
  • Khikesvagen
  • Khjukkesvagen
  • hwkswagn
  • hwkysfaghn
  • xu ke si wa gen
  • Гюккесваген
  • Хикесваген
  • Хюккесваген
  • هوكيسفاغن
  • هوکسواگن
  • 许克斯瓦根

Country

Hückeswagen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,369 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hückeswagen (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 20 km
Bochum ... 38 km
Köln ... 40 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 42 km
Dortmund ... 42 km
Essen ... 43 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 44 km
Düsseldorf ... 47 km
Bonn ... 50 km
Duisburg ... 56 km
Münster ... 93 km
Aachen ... 109 km
Bielefeld ... 136 km
Wiesbaden ... 138 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Utrecht ... 206 km
Hannover ... 234 km
Antwerpen ... 236 km
Amsterdam ... 239 km
Brussels ... 242 km
Bremen ... 243 km
Rotterdam ... 245 km
Karlsruhe ... 251 km
The Hague ... 265 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Stuttgart ... 299 km
Altona ... 336 km
Hamburg ... 339 km