Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langenfeld, GermanyLangenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLangenfeld Germany

What day is it in Langenfeld right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langenfeld
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Langenfeld

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Langenfeld

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langefaeael
  • Langefääl
  • Langenfel'd
  • Langenfeld
  • ZNX
  • lang gen fei er de
  • langnfld
  • Лангенфелд
  • Лангенфельд
  • لانگنفلد
  • 朗根费尔德

Country

Langenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

59,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langenfeld (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 19 km
Köln ... 20 km
Wuppertal ... 23 km
Duisburg ... 39 km
Essen ... 39 km
Bonn ... 43 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 46 km
Bochum ... 47 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 47 km
Dortmund ... 61 km
Aachen ... 79 km
Münster ... 109 km
Wiesbaden ... 154 km
Bielefeld ... 163 km
Utrecht ... 182 km
Antwerpen ... 205 km
Brussels ... 210 km
Mannheim ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
Rotterdam ... 217 km
The Hague ... 238 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
Hannover ... 263 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Stuttgart ... 312 km
Altona ... 360 km
Eimsbüttel ... 363 km