Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poll, GermanyPollGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPoll Germany

What day is it in Poll right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Poll to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Poll to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poll

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Poll
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Poll

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Poll

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koeln-Poll
  • Köln-Poll

Country

Poll is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poll (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 4 km
Bonn ... 22 km
Düsseldorf ... 39 km
Wuppertal ... 40 km
Essen ... 60 km
Duisburg ... 60 km
Bochum ... 66 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 66 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 67 km
Aachen ... 75 km
Dortmund ... 77 km
Münster ... 127 km
Wiesbaden ... 136 km
Bielefeld ... 175 km
Mannheim ... 197 km
Utrecht ... 198 km
Antwerpen ... 210 km
Brussels ... 212 km
Rotterdam ... 230 km
Amsterdam ... 233 km
Karlsruhe ... 238 km
The Hague ... 251 km
Strasbourg ... 264 km
Hannover ... 272 km
Bremen ... 279 km
Stuttgart ... 293 km
Nürnberg ... 365 km
Altona ... 374 km