Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Porz am Rhein, GermanyPorz am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPorz am Rhein Germany

What day is it in Porz am Rhein right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Porz am Rhein to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Porz am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Porz am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Porz am Rhein
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Porz am Rhein

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Porz am Rhein

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koeln-Porz
  • Köln-Porz
  • Porz
  • Porz am Rhein

Country

Porz am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Porz am Rhein (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 11 km
Bonn ... 17 km
Wuppertal ... 42 km
Düsseldorf ... 44 km
Essen ... 63 km
Duisburg ... 65 km
Bochum ... 67 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 69 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 69 km
Dortmund ... 77 km
Aachen ... 79 km
Münster ... 127 km
Wiesbaden ... 130 km
Bielefeld ... 173 km
Mannheim ... 191 km
Utrecht ... 204 km
Antwerpen ... 216 km
Brussels ... 217 km
Karlsruhe ... 233 km
Rotterdam ... 236 km
Amsterdam ... 239 km
The Hague ... 257 km
Strasbourg ... 260 km
Hannover ... 270 km
Bremen ... 279 km
Stuttgart ... 287 km
Nürnberg ... 359 km
Altona ... 373 km