Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Overath, GermanyOverathGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOverath Germany

What day is it in Overath right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Overath to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Overath to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Overath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Overath
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Overath

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Overath

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oferat
  • Overat
  • ao fei la te
  • awfrat
  • awfrras
  • Оверат
  • Оферат
  • أوفرات
  • اوفرراس
  • 奥费拉特

Country

Overath is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Overath (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 27 km
Köln ... 27 km
Wuppertal ... 38 km
Düsseldorf ... 52 km
Bochum ... 61 km
Essen ... 62 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 64 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 65 km
Dortmund ... 66 km
Duisburg ... 69 km
Aachen ... 98 km
Münster ... 117 km
Wiesbaden ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 157 km
Mannheim ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 230 km
Antwerpen ... 233 km
Brussels ... 235 km
Amsterdam ... 249 km
Rotterdam ... 250 km
Hannover ... 252 km
Strasbourg ... 261 km
Bremen ... 266 km
The Hague ... 270 km
Stuttgart ... 281 km
Nürnberg ... 345 km
Altona ... 358 km