Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gummersbach, GermanyGummersbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGummersbach Germany

What day is it in Gummersbach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gummersbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gummersbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gummersbach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Gummersbach

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Gummersbach

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gumersbakh
  • Gummersbach
  • Gummersbakh
  • ZEW
  • ghwmrsbakh
  • gu mei er si ba he
  • gwmrzbakh
  • Гумерсбах
  • Гуммерсбах
  • غومرسباخ
  • گومرزباخ
  • 古梅尔斯巴赫

Country

Gummersbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

53,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gummersbach (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 42 km
Bonn ... 50 km
Köln ... 51 km
Dortmund ... 55 km
Bochum ... 58 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 61 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 65 km
Essen ... 65 km
Düsseldorf ... 67 km
Duisburg ... 79 km
Münster ... 104 km
Wiesbaden ... 118 km
Aachen ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 136 km
Mannheim ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 228 km
Hannover ... 228 km
Karlsruhe ... 232 km
Bremen ... 247 km
Antwerpen ... 255 km
Brussels ... 259 km
Amsterdam ... 261 km
Rotterdam ... 266 km
Strasbourg ... 270 km
Stuttgart ... 279 km
The Hague ... 286 km
Nürnberg ... 330 km
Altona ... 337 km