Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meinerzhagen, GermanyMeinerzhagenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMeinerzhagen Germany

What day is it in Meinerzhagen right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meinerzhagen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meinerzhagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meinerzhagen
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Meinerzhagen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Meinerzhagen

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majnercgagen
  • Majnerckhagen
  • Meinerzhagen
  • mai nei er ci ha gen
  • maynrtshaghn
  • Майнерцгаген
  • Майнерцхаген
  • Мајнерцхаген
  • ماينرتسهاغن
  • ماینرتس‌هاگن
  • 迈内尔茨哈根

Country

Meinerzhagen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,982 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meinerzhagen (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 44 km
Dortmund ... 48 km
Bochum ... 54 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 58 km
Köln ... 60 km
Bonn ... 61 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 63 km
Essen ... 64 km
Düsseldorf ... 71 km
Duisburg ... 80 km
Münster ... 95 km
Wiesbaden ... 123 km
Bielefeld ... 125 km
Aachen ... 131 km
Mannheim ... 190 km
Hannover ... 218 km
Utrecht ... 230 km
Bremen ... 236 km
Karlsruhe ... 239 km
Antwerpen ... 261 km
Amsterdam ... 261 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 278 km
Stuttgart ... 284 km
The Hague ... 289 km
Altona ... 325 km
Hamburg ... 328 km