Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hemer, GermanyHemerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHemer Germany

What day is it in Hemer right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hemer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hemer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hemer
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Hemer

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Hemer

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemer
  • Hadamare
  • Hemer
  • Khemer
  • he me xr
  • hei mo
  • hemeo
  • hmr
  • Гемер
  • Хемер
  • همر
  • เฮเมอร์
  • 黑默
  • 헤머

Country

Hemer is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

37,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hemer (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 29 km
Bochum ... 46 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 50 km
Wuppertal ... 52 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 56 km
Essen ... 62 km
Münster ... 65 km
Duisburg ... 81 km
Düsseldorf ... 82 km
Köln ... 83 km
Bonn ... 90 km
Bielefeld ... 94 km
Mönchengladbach ... 109 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Aachen ... 151 km
Hannover ... 191 km
Bremen ... 204 km
Mannheim ... 217 km
Utrecht ... 226 km
Amsterdam ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Rotterdam ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 271 km
Brussels ... 281 km
The Hague ... 288 km
Altona ... 295 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Eimsbüttel ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 301 km