Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Welver, GermanyWelverGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWelver Germany

What day is it in Welver right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Welver to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Welver to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Welver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Welver
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Welver

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Welver

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirchwelver
  • Vel'fer
  • Velver
  • Welver
  • Welveri vald
  • wei er fei er
  • Велвер
  • Вельфер
  • 韦尔费尔

Country

Welver is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,993 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Welver (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 42 km
Münster ... 47 km
Bochum ... 62 km
Bielefeld ... 65 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 65 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 71 km
Wuppertal ... 77 km
Essen ... 79 km
Duisburg ... 99 km
Düsseldorf ... 105 km
Köln ... 111 km
Bonn ... 120 km
Mönchengladbach ... 131 km
Hannover ... 164 km
Wiesbaden ... 171 km
Bremen ... 175 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Utrecht ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 238 km
Amsterdam ... 260 km
Altona ... 265 km
Hamburg ... 268 km
Eimsbüttel ... 268 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 271 km
Marienthal ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 275 km
Rotterdam ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 289 km
Karlsruhe ... 289 km