Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erwitte, GermanyErwitteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErwitte Germany

What day is it in Erwitte right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erwitte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erwitte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erwitte
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Erwitte

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Erwitte

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arwitti
  • Ehrvitte
  • Eritonon
  • Ervite
  • Ervitte
  • Erwitte
  • ai er wei te
  • arfyth
  • arwyth
  • Ėritonon
  • Ервите
  • Ервітте
  • Эрвитте
  • إرفيته
  • ارویته
  • 埃尔维特

Country

Erwitte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,081 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erwitte (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 49 km
Münster ... 69 km
Dortmund ... 71 km
Bochum ... 91 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 94 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 101 km
Wuppertal ... 103 km
Essen ... 108 km
Duisburg ... 128 km
Düsseldorf ... 133 km
Köln ... 134 km
Bonn ... 139 km
Hannover ... 140 km
Mönchengladbach ... 159 km
Bremen ... 166 km
Wiesbaden ... 169 km
Aachen ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Altona ... 249 km
Hamburg ... 251 km
Eimsbüttel ... 252 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 255 km
Marienthal ... 257 km
Wandsbek ... 258 km
Utrecht ... 263 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Amsterdam ... 289 km
Rotterdam ... 311 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km