Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warendorf, GermanyWarendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWarendorf Germany

What day is it in Warendorf right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Warendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Warendorf
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Warendorf

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Warendorf

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varehndorf
  • Varendorf
  • Warendorf
  • Warendorp
  • Warnduorp
  • wa lun duo er fu
  • warndwrf
  • Варендорф
  • Варэндорф
  • وارندورف
  • 瓦伦多尔夫

Country

Warendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

38,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warendorf (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 29 km
Bielefeld ... 45 km
Dortmund ... 64 km
Bochum ... 81 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 82 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 87 km
Essen ... 96 km
Wuppertal ... 102 km
Duisburg ... 114 km
Düsseldorf ... 126 km
Köln ... 140 km
Bremen ... 141 km
Hannover ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 150 km
Bonn ... 152 km
Aachen ... 200 km
Wiesbaden ... 207 km
Utrecht ... 230 km
Altona ... 235 km
Eimsbüttel ... 239 km
Hamburg ... 239 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 241 km
Marienthal ... 245 km
Wandsbek ... 246 km
Amsterdam ... 253 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Rotterdam ... 281 km
The Hague ... 296 km
Antwerpen ... 299 km