Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Telgte, GermanyTelgteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTelgte Germany

What day is it in Telgte right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Telgte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Telgte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Telgte
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Telgte

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Telgte

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tel'gte
  • Telgte
  • Telligte
  • Telqte
  • tai er ge te
  • tlghth
  • tlgth
  • Телгте
  • Тельгте
  • تلغته
  • تلگته
  • 泰尔格特

Country

Telgte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,389 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Telgte (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 13 km
Dortmund ... 58 km
Bielefeld ... 61 km
Bochum ... 72 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 72 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 76 km
Essen ... 85 km
Wuppertal ... 95 km
Duisburg ... 102 km
Düsseldorf ... 116 km
Köln ... 134 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Bremen ... 146 km
Bonn ... 148 km
Hannover ... 162 km
Aachen ... 190 km
Wiesbaden ... 213 km
Utrecht ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 236 km
Altona ... 244 km
Eimsbüttel ... 247 km
Hamburg ... 248 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 250 km
Marienthal ... 254 km
Wandsbek ... 255 km
Rotterdam ... 265 km
The Hague ... 279 km
Mannheim ... 280 km
Antwerpen ... 284 km