Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nordwalde, GermanyNordwaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNordwalde Germany

What day is it in Nordwalde right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nordwalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nordwalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nordwalde
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Nordwalde

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Nordwalde

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nordval'de
  • Nordvalde
  • Nordwalde
  • nuo de wa er de
  • Нордвалде
  • Нордвальде
  • 诺德瓦尔德

Country

Nordwalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nordwalde (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 18 km
Dortmund ... 63 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 69 km
Bochum ... 70 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 71 km
Essen ... 79 km
Bielefeld ... 85 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Wuppertal ... 95 km
Düsseldorf ... 111 km
Mönchengladbach ... 130 km
Köln ... 134 km
Bonn ... 152 km
Bremen ... 153 km
Aachen ... 183 km
Hannover ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Rotterdam ... 241 km
Altona ... 254 km
The Hague ... 255 km
Eimsbüttel ... 257 km
Hamburg ... 258 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 260 km
Antwerpen ... 265 km
Marienthal ... 265 km
Wandsbek ... 266 km
Brussels ... 286 km