Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emsbüren, GermanyEmsbürenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEmsbüren Germany

What day is it in Emsbüren right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Emsbüren to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Emsbüren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emsbüren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Emsbüren
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Emsbüren

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Emsbüren

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmsbjuren
  • Emsbiren
  • Emsbueren
  • Emsburen
  • Emsbüren
  • ai mu si bi lun
  • Емсбирен
  • Эмсбюрен
  • 埃姆斯比伦

Country

Emsbüren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emsbüren (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 55 km
Dortmund ... 99 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 100 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 100 km
Bochum ... 102 km
Essen ... 107 km
Bielefeld ... 107 km
Duisburg ... 115 km
Wuppertal ... 127 km
Düsseldorf ... 137 km
Bremen ... 142 km
Mönchengladbach ... 151 km
Köln ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 178 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Amsterdam ... 193 km
Hannover ... 195 km
Aachen ... 204 km
Rotterdam ... 232 km
The Hague ... 243 km
Altona ... 246 km
Eimsbüttel ... 249 km
Hamburg ... 250 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 252 km
Marienthal ... 258 km
Wandsbek ... 258 km
Antwerpen ... 266 km
Wiesbaden ... 266 km
Brussels ... 292 km