Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uelsen, GermanyUelsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUelsen Germany

What day is it in Uelsen right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Uelsen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Uelsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uelsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uelsen
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Uelsen

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Uelsen

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'zen
  • Ilzen
  • wu ai er sen
  • Илзен
  • Ильзен
  • 乌埃尔森

Country

Uelsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uelsen (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 84 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 111 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 113 km
Bochum ... 116 km
Essen ... 116 km
Duisburg ... 118 km
Dortmund ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Düsseldorf ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 142 km
Utrecht ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 149 km
Amsterdam ... 161 km
Bremen ... 167 km
Köln ... 173 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Aachen ... 201 km
Rotterdam ... 203 km
The Hague ... 212 km
Hannover ... 229 km
Antwerpen ... 244 km
Altona ... 270 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Eimsbüttel ... 273 km
Hamburg ... 275 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 282 km
Wandsbek ... 283 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km