Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wierden, NetherlandsWierdenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWierden Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wierden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wierden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wierden
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Wierden

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Wierden

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vierden
  • Wierden
  • Виерден

Country

Wierden is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

23,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wierden (Gemeente Wierden, Overijssel)

Münster ... 94 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 103 km
Duisburg ... 103 km
Essen ... 105 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 106 km
Bochum ... 109 km
Dortmund ... 117 km
Utrecht ... 122 km
Düsseldorf ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 130 km
Mönchengladbach ... 130 km
Amsterdam ... 137 km
Bielefeld ... 160 km
Köln ... 160 km
Rotterdam ... 176 km
Aachen ... 179 km
Bonn ... 184 km
The Hague ... 187 km
Bremen ... 194 km
Antwerpen ... 216 km
Brussels ... 245 km
Hannover ... 252 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Altona ... 298 km
Eimsbüttel ... 301 km
Hamburg ... 302 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Marienthal ... 310 km
Wandsbek ... 310 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries