Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Emlichheim, GermanyEmlichheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time in
Emlichheim, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Emlichheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Emlichheim: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Emlichheim

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Emlichheim

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmlikhgajm
  • Ehmlikhkhajm
  • Emlikhkhajm
  • Emmelkamp
  • ai mu li xia yi mu
  • Емлиххајм
  • Эмлихгайм
  • Эмлиххайм
  • 埃姆利夏伊姆

Country

Emlichheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,820 People

Cities around Emlichheim (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 96 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 124 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 126 km
Bochum ... 129 km
Essen ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 131 km
Dortmund ... 131 km
Bielefeld ... 150 km
Utrecht ... 150 km
Wuppertal ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 154 km
Amsterdam ... 160 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Bremen ... 165 km
Köln ... 186 km
Rotterdam ... 205 km
Bonn ... 208 km
Aachen ... 212 km
The Hague ... 213 km
Hannover ... 233 km
Antwerpen ... 249 km
Altona ... 268 km
Eimsbüttel ... 272 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 273 km
Hamburg ... 275 km
Brussels ... 279 km
Marienthal ... 279 km
Wandsbek ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km