Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vriezenveen, NetherlandsVriezenveenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inVriezenveen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vriezenveen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vriezenveen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vriezenveen
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Vriezenveen

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Vriezenveen

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uriezenveen

Country

Vriezenveen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

12,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vriezenveen (Gemeente Twenterand, Overijssel)

Münster ... 95 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 107 km
Duisburg ... 108 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 110 km
Essen ... 110 km
Bochum ... 113 km
Dortmund ... 120 km
Utrecht ... 125 km
Düsseldorf ... 132 km
Wuppertal ... 134 km
Mönchengladbach ... 136 km
Amsterdam ... 139 km
Bielefeld ... 159 km
Köln ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 180 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Bonn ... 188 km
The Hague ... 190 km
Bremen ... 190 km
Antwerpen ... 221 km
Hannover ... 249 km
Brussels ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Altona ... 294 km
Eimsbüttel ... 296 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 299 km
Marienthal ... 305 km
Wandsbek ... 306 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries