Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Borne, NetherlandsBorneNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBorne Netherlands

What day is it in Borne right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Borne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Borne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Borne
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Borne

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Borne

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boorn
  • Borne
  • bwrnh
  • Борне
  • Բորնե
  • بورنه

Country

Borne is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

20,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Borne (Gemeente Borne, Overijssel)

Münster ... 80 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 92 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 95 km
Essen ... 96 km
Duisburg ... 96 km
Bochum ... 98 km
Dortmund ... 104 km
Düsseldorf ... 119 km
Wuppertal ... 120 km
Mönchengladbach ... 126 km
Utrecht ... 133 km
Bielefeld ... 146 km
Amsterdam ... 149 km
Köln ... 152 km
Bonn ... 175 km
Aachen ... 176 km
Bremen ... 186 km
Rotterdam ... 187 km
The Hague ... 198 km
Antwerpen ... 223 km
Hannover ... 239 km
Brussels ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 273 km
Altona ... 290 km
Eimsbüttel ... 293 km
Hamburg ... 294 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 296 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries