Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ahaus, GermanyAhausGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAhaus Germany

What day is it in Ahaus right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ahaus to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ahaus to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ahaus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ahaus
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Ahaus

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Ahaus

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aahusium
  • Agaus
  • Ahaus
  • Akhaus
  • a hao si
  • ahaws
  • Агаус
  • Ахаус
  • آهاوس
  • 阿豪斯

Country

Ahaus is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

38,165 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ahaus (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 51 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 64 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 65 km
Bochum ... 68 km
Essen ... 69 km
Dortmund ... 72 km
Duisburg ... 74 km
Wuppertal ... 92 km
Düsseldorf ... 97 km
Mönchengladbach ... 109 km
Bielefeld ... 122 km
Köln ... 127 km
Bonn ... 149 km
Utrecht ... 152 km
Aachen ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Bremen ... 181 km
Rotterdam ... 204 km
The Hague ... 218 km
Hannover ... 220 km
Antwerpen ... 230 km
Wiesbaden ... 241 km
Brussels ... 253 km
Altona ... 285 km
Eimsbüttel ... 288 km
Hamburg ... 289 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 290 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km