Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schöppingen, GermanySchöppingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchöppingen Germany

What day is it in Schöppingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schöppingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schöppingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schöppingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Schöppingen

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Schöppingen

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoeppingen
  • Schöppingen
  • Shepingen
  • Sheppingen
  • Shjoppingen
  • she ping gen
  • Шепинген
  • Шеппінген
  • Шёппинген
  • 舍平根

Country

Schöppingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,165 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schöppingen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 35 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 66 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 67 km
Dortmund ... 67 km
Bochum ... 69 km
Essen ... 73 km
Duisburg ... 83 km
Wuppertal ... 94 km
Düsseldorf ... 104 km
Bielefeld ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 119 km
Köln ... 131 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Bremen ... 166 km
Utrecht ... 169 km
Aachen ... 173 km
Amsterdam ... 190 km
Hannover ... 203 km
Rotterdam ... 222 km
The Hague ... 235 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Antwerpen ... 247 km
Altona ... 269 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Eimsbüttel ... 272 km
Hamburg ... 273 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 275 km
Marienthal ... 280 km
Wandsbek ... 281 km