Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spelle, GermanySpelleGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSpelle Germany

What day is it in Spelle right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Spelle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spelle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Spelle
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Spelle

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Spelle

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shpele
  • Shpelle
  • Spelle
  • shi pei lai
  • Шпеле
  • Шпелле
  • 施佩莱

Country

Spelle is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,327 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spelle (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 47 km
Bielefeld ... 93 km
Dortmund ... 94 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 98 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 100 km
Bochum ... 100 km
Essen ... 107 km
Duisburg ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 125 km
Bremen ... 133 km
Düsseldorf ... 138 km
Mönchengladbach ... 154 km
Köln ... 163 km
Hannover ... 182 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Aachen ... 207 km
Altona ... 237 km
Eimsbüttel ... 240 km
Hamburg ... 241 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 243 km
Rotterdam ... 244 km
Marienthal ... 248 km
Wandsbek ... 249 km
The Hague ... 256 km
Wiesbaden ... 259 km
Antwerpen ... 276 km
Brussels ... 301 km