Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mettingen, GermanyMettingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMettingen Germany

What day is it in Mettingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mettingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mettingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mettingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Mettingen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Mettingen

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Metingen
  • Mettingen
  • mei ting gen
  • Метинген
  • Меттинген
  • Меттінген
  • 梅廷根

Country

Mettingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mettingen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 41 km
Bielefeld ... 68 km
Dortmund ... 92 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 102 km
Bochum ... 103 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 105 km
Essen ... 113 km
Bremen ... 117 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Wuppertal ... 128 km
Düsseldorf ... 145 km
Hannover ... 157 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Köln ... 167 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Aachen ... 218 km
Altona ... 220 km
Eimsbüttel ... 223 km
Hamburg ... 223 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 225 km
Marienthal ... 230 km
Wandsbek ... 231 km
Amsterdam ... 232 km
Wiesbaden ... 249 km
Rotterdam ... 268 km
The Hague ... 281 km
Antwerpen ... 297 km
Mannheim ... 316 km