Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tecklenburg, GermanyTecklenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTecklenburg Germany

What day is it in Tecklenburg right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tecklenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tecklenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tecklenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tecklenburg
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Tecklenburg

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Tecklenburg

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tecklembourg
  • Tecklenburg
  • Tecklenbuurich
  • Tekklenburg
  • Teklenburg
  • Teklenburq
  • te ke lun bao
  • tklnbwrg
  • tklnbwrgh
  • Теккленбург
  • Текленбург
  • تكلنبورغ
  • تکلنبورگ
  • 特克伦堡

Country

Tecklenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tecklenburg (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 33 km
Bielefeld ... 62 km
Dortmund ... 83 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 95 km
Bochum ... 95 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 98 km
Essen ... 106 km
Wuppertal ... 119 km
Duisburg ... 121 km
Bremen ... 124 km
Düsseldorf ... 138 km
Hannover ... 155 km
Köln ... 158 km
Mönchengladbach ... 159 km
Bonn ... 174 km
Aachen ... 211 km
Utrecht ... 216 km
Altona ... 224 km
Eimsbüttel ... 228 km
Hamburg ... 228 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 230 km
Marienthal ... 235 km
Amsterdam ... 235 km
Wandsbek ... 236 km
Wiesbaden ... 238 km
Rotterdam ... 269 km
The Hague ... 282 km
Antwerpen ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 305 km