Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altenberge, GermanyAltenbergeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltenberge Germany

What day is it in Altenberge right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altenberge to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altenberge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altenberge
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Altenberge

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Altenberge

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tenberge
  • Altenberge
  • a er teng bei ge
  • Алтенберге
  • Альтенберге
  • 阿尔滕贝格

Country

Altenberge is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,796 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altenberge (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 16 km
Dortmund ... 59 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 65 km
Bochum ... 66 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 67 km
Essen ... 75 km
Bielefeld ... 86 km
Duisburg ... 89 km
Wuppertal ... 91 km
Düsseldorf ... 107 km
Mönchengladbach ... 126 km
Köln ... 130 km
Bonn ... 148 km
Bremen ... 156 km
Aachen ... 179 km
Hannover ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 188 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 226 km
Rotterdam ... 240 km
The Hague ... 254 km
Altona ... 258 km
Eimsbüttel ... 261 km
Hamburg ... 261 km
Antwerpen ... 262 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 264 km
Marienthal ... 268 km
Wandsbek ... 269 km
Brussels ... 283 km