Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rheine, GermanyRheineGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRheine Germany

What day is it in Rheine right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rheine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rheine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rheine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rheine
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Rheine

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Rheine

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajn
  • Rajne
  • Rene
  • Rheine
  • ZPQ
  • lai nei
  • laine
  • raynh
  • Райн
  • Райне
  • Рајне
  • راينه
  • 赖内
  • 라이네

Country

Rheine is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

76,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rheine (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 39 km
Dortmund ... 85 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 89 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 91 km
Bochum ... 91 km
Bielefeld ... 92 km
Essen ... 98 km
Duisburg ... 109 km
Wuppertal ... 116 km
Düsseldorf ... 129 km
Bremen ... 140 km
Mönchengladbach ... 145 km
Köln ... 154 km
Bonn ... 173 km
Hannover ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Aachen ... 199 km
Amsterdam ... 205 km
Rotterdam ... 241 km
Altona ... 244 km
Eimsbüttel ... 247 km
Hamburg ... 248 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 249 km
Wiesbaden ... 251 km
The Hague ... 253 km
Marienthal ... 255 km
Wandsbek ... 256 km
Antwerpen ... 270 km
Brussels ... 294 km