Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ibbenbüren, GermanyIbbenbürenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIbbenbüren Germany

What day is it in Ibbenbüren right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ibbenbüren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ibbenbüren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ibbenbüren
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Ibbenbüren

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ibbenbüren

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ibbenbjuren
  • Ibbenbueren
  • Ibbenbüren
  • Ibenbiren
  • aybnbwrn
  • aynnbwrnn
  • yi ben bi lun
  • Іббенбюрен
  • Иббенбюрен
  • Ибенбирен
  • إيبنبورن
  • ایننبورنن
  • 伊本比伦

Country

Ibbenbüren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

50,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ibbenbüren (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 36 km
Bielefeld ... 71 km
Dortmund ... 87 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 96 km
Bochum ... 97 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 99 km
Essen ... 107 km
Duisburg ... 121 km
Wuppertal ... 122 km
Bremen ... 124 km
Düsseldorf ... 139 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Köln ... 161 km
Hannover ... 162 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Aachen ... 211 km
Altona ... 226 km
Amsterdam ... 227 km
Eimsbüttel ... 230 km
Hamburg ... 230 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 232 km
Marienthal ... 237 km
Wandsbek ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 246 km
Rotterdam ... 262 km
The Hague ... 275 km
Antwerpen ... 290 km
Brussels ... 312 km