Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Osnabrück, GermanyOsnabrückGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOsnabrück Germany

What day is it in Osnabrück right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Osnabrück to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Osnabrück

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Osnabrück
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Osnabrück

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Osnabrück

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asnabruk
  • Osnabrik
  • Osnabrika
  • Osnabriukas
  • Osnabrjuk
  • Osnabruck
  • Osnabrueck
  • Osnabruga
  • Osnabrugensis
  • Osnabrück
  • Ossenbruegge
  • Ossenbrügge
  • ao si na bu lu ke
  • asnabrwk
  • awsnabrwk
  • oseunabeulwikeu
  • osunaburyukku
  • Аснабрук
  • Оснабрик
  • Оснабрюк
  • אוסנבריק
  • أسنابروك
  • اسنابروک
  • اوسنابروک
  • ოსნაბრიუკი
  • オスナブリュック
  • 奥斯纳布吕克
  • 오스나브뤼크

Country

Osnabrück is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

166,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Osnabrück (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 47 km
Münster ... 49 km
Dortmund ... 96 km
Bremen ... 108 km
Bochum ... 110 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 110 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 114 km
Essen ... 123 km
Wuppertal ... 134 km
Hannover ... 136 km
Duisburg ... 139 km
Düsseldorf ... 155 km
Köln ... 172 km
Mönchengladbach ... 176 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Altona ... 207 km
Eimsbüttel ... 210 km
Hamburg ... 210 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 212 km
Marienthal ... 217 km
Wandsbek ... 218 km
Aachen ... 228 km
Utrecht ... 236 km
Wiesbaden ... 242 km
Amsterdam ... 254 km
Rotterdam ... 289 km
The Hague ... 301 km
Mannheim ... 309 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km