Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melle, GermanyMelleGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMelle Germany

What day is it in Melle right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Melle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Melle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Melle
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Melle

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Melle

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mele
  • Melle
  • Mellea
  • mei lei
  • mlh alman
  • mylh
  • Меле
  • Мелле
  • مله، آلمان
  • ميله
  • 梅勒

Country

Melle is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

46,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melle (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 25 km
Münster ... 63 km
Dortmund ... 103 km
Bremen ... 104 km
Hannover ... 114 km
Bochum ... 120 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 121 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 126 km
Essen ... 135 km
Wuppertal ... 142 km
Duisburg ... 152 km
Düsseldorf ... 166 km
Köln ... 179 km
Mönchengladbach ... 189 km
Bonn ... 190 km
Altona ... 196 km
Hamburg ... 199 km
Eimsbüttel ... 199 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 202 km
Marienthal ... 205 km
Wandsbek ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 234 km
Aachen ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 258 km
Amsterdam ... 277 km
Mannheim ... 299 km
Rotterdam ... 311 km
The Hague ... 324 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km