Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enger, GermanyEngerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEnger Germany

What day is it in Enger right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Enger to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Enger

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Enger
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Enger

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Enger

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angeri
  • Angėri
  • Ehnger
  • Enger
  • Engeri
  • enga
  • Ėngėri
  • Енгер
  • Энгер
  • エンガー

Country

Enger is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,852 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Enger (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 12 km
Münster ... 78 km
Hannover ... 98 km
Bremen ... 105 km
Dortmund ... 112 km
Bochum ... 130 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 132 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 137 km
Essen ... 145 km
Wuppertal ... 149 km
Duisburg ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 175 km
Köln ... 185 km
Altona ... 191 km
Hamburg ... 193 km
Eimsbüttel ... 194 km
Bonn ... 194 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 196 km
Marienthal ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Wandsbek ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Aachen ... 249 km
Utrecht ... 275 km
Mannheim ... 292 km
Amsterdam ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 318 km
Rotterdam ... 328 km
The Hague ... 341 km