Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bünde, GermanyBündeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBünde Germany

What day is it in Bünde right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bünde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bünde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bünde
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Bünde

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Bünde

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Binde
  • Bjunde
  • Buende
  • Buginithi
  • Bunde
  • Bünde
  • byunde
  • Бинде
  • Бюнде
  • ビュンデ

Country

Bünde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

45,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bünde (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 19 km
Münster ... 82 km
Hannover ... 94 km
Bremen ... 99 km
Dortmund ... 117 km
Bochum ... 136 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 137 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 142 km
Essen ... 151 km
Wuppertal ... 155 km
Duisburg ... 169 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Altona ... 184 km
Hamburg ... 187 km
Eimsbüttel ... 187 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 190 km
Köln ... 192 km
Marienthal ... 193 km
Wandsbek ... 194 km
Bonn ... 201 km
Mönchengladbach ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 235 km
Aachen ... 255 km
Utrecht ... 278 km
Amsterdam ... 297 km
Mannheim ... 299 km
Leipzig ... 318 km
Rotterdam ... 330 km
The Hague ... 344 km