Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oerlinghausen, GermanyOerlinghausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOerlinghausen Germany

What day is it in Oerlinghausen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oerlinghausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oerlinghausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oerlinghausen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Oerlinghausen

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Oerlinghausen

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrlingkhauzen
  • Erlinggauzen
  • Erlingkhauzen
  • awrlynghhawzn
  • e ling hao sen
  • eruringuhauzen
  • Ерлингхаузен
  • Ерлінггаузен
  • Эрлингхаузен
  • أورلينغهاوزن
  • اورلینگ‌هاوزن
  • エルリングハウゼン
  • 厄灵豪森

Country

Oerlinghausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oerlinghausen (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 14 km
Münster ... 83 km
Hannover ... 98 km
Dortmund ... 108 km
Bremen ... 124 km
Bochum ... 127 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 129 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 135 km
Essen ... 143 km
Wuppertal ... 144 km
Duisburg ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 172 km
Köln ... 178 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 197 km
Altona ... 203 km
Hamburg ... 206 km
Eimsbüttel ... 207 km
Wiesbaden ... 209 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 209 km
Marienthal ... 211 km
Wandsbek ... 213 km
Aachen ... 244 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Utrecht ... 284 km
Leipzig ... 305 km
Amsterdam ... 306 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Rotterdam ... 335 km