Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geseke, GermanyGesekeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeseke Germany

What day is it in Geseke right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geseke to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geseke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geseke
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Geseke

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Geseke

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaiseke
  • Gesecke
  • Geseke
  • Gesiki
  • Gezeke
  • Gisiki
  • Gêsiki
  • Gīsiki
  • ge sai ke
  • ghysykh
  • gskh
  • Гезеке
  • غيسيكه
  • گسکه
  • 格塞克

Country

Geseke is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geseke (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 44 km
Münster ... 80 km
Dortmund ... 85 km
Bochum ... 106 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 108 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 115 km
Wuppertal ... 117 km
Essen ... 122 km
Hannover ... 127 km
Duisburg ... 142 km
Düsseldorf ... 147 km
Köln ... 148 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Bremen ... 160 km
Wiesbaden ... 173 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Aachen ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 237 km
Altona ... 239 km
Hamburg ... 242 km
Eimsbüttel ... 243 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 245 km
Marienthal ... 247 km
Wandsbek ... 248 km
Utrecht ... 276 km
Karlsruhe ... 290 km
Amsterdam ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 311 km
Nürnberg ... 317 km