Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salzkotten, GermanySalzkottenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSalzkotten Germany

What day is it in Salzkotten right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salzkotten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salzkotten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salzkotten
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Salzkotten

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Salzkotten

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zal'ckotten
  • Zalckoten
  • sa er ci ke teng
  • zaltsktn
  • zaltskwtn
  • Залцкотен
  • Зальцкоттен
  • زالتسكوتن
  • زالتسکتن
  • 萨尔茨科滕

Country

Salzkotten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salzkotten (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 41 km
Münster ... 85 km
Dortmund ... 93 km
Bochum ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 116 km
Hannover ... 119 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 122 km
Wuppertal ... 125 km
Essen ... 130 km
Duisburg ... 150 km
Düsseldorf ... 155 km
Köln ... 156 km
Bremen ... 156 km
Bonn ... 159 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 181 km
Aachen ... 225 km
Altona ... 233 km
Hamburg ... 235 km
Eimsbüttel ... 236 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 239 km
Marienthal ... 240 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Wandsbek ... 242 km
Utrecht ... 283 km
Karlsruhe ... 294 km
Leipzig ... 304 km
Amsterdam ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 315 km