Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bestwig, GermanyBestwigGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBestwig Germany

What day is it in Bestwig right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bestwig to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bestwig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bestwig
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Bestwig

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bestwig

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bestvig
  • bei si te wei xi
  • Бествиг
  • Бествіг
  • 贝斯特维希

Country

Bestwig is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,764 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bestwig (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 75 km
Dortmund ... 77 km
Münster ... 91 km
Bochum ... 96 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 100 km
Wuppertal ... 101 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 106 km
Essen ... 112 km
Bonn ... 126 km
Köln ... 126 km
Düsseldorf ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 132 km
Wiesbaden ... 142 km
Hannover ... 154 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Bremen ... 192 km
Aachen ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
Altona ... 271 km
Hamburg ... 273 km
Eimsbüttel ... 274 km
Utrecht ... 275 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 278 km
Wandsbek ... 280 km
Stuttgart ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 300 km
Amsterdam ... 303 km